製品情報

NEW

SSG-640SP-DE2CR90

製品種別 サーバ
CPU  
筐体サイズ 4U
電源仕様 リダンダント電源
用途/特長   
製品説明 Big Data & Analytics, Data Lake
HPC and AI/ML Workloads
Telco & Cloud Service Providers
Financial Services & Healthcare Image Archives
Content Repositories
Government Data Protection

製品仕様

Product SKUs
SSG-640SP-DE2CR90 SuperServer SSG-640SP-DE2CR90 (Black)
マザーボード
Super X12DSC-6
Processor (per Node)
CPU Dual Socket P+ (LG-4189)
3rd Gen Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors
Support CPU TDP 120-205W
System Memory (per Node)
Memory Memory Capacity: 16 DIMM slots
UP to 4TB: 16x 256 GB DRAM
Memory Type: 3200MHz ECC DDR4 RDIMM;LRDIMM
Memory Voltage 1.2 V
Error Detection ECC
On-Board Devices (per Node)
Chipset Intel® C621A
Network Connectivity 2x 10GbE BaseT with X550
IPMI Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0
IPMI 2.0 with virtual media over LAN and KVM-over-LAN support
Input / Output (per Node)
LAN 1 RJ45 Dedicated IPMI LAN port
2 RJ-45 10Gbase-T ports
USB 2 USB 3.0 port(s) (2 Rear_USB)
Video 1 VGA port(s)
Serial Port 1 COM Port(s) (1 rear)
DOM 2 SuperDOM (Disk on Module) port
BIOS
BIOS Type AMI 128MB SPI Flash EEPROM
マネージメント
Software IPMI 2.0
SUM
NMI
Watch Dog
SuperDoctor® 5
Power Configurations ACPI Power Management
Power-on mode for AC power recovery
システム監視機能
CPU 4+1 Phase-switching voltage regulator
Monitors for CPU Cores, Chipset Voltages, Memory
FAN Fans with tachometer monitoring
Pulse Width Modulated (PWM) fan connectors
Status monitor for speed control
Temperature Monitoring for CPU and chassis environment
Thermal Control for fan connectors
シャーシ
Form Factor 4U Rackmount
Model CSV-947HTS-R2K63P
外形寸法・重量
Height 7"
Width 17.6"
Depth 42.1"
Package 29.92" (H) x 35.82" (W) x 53.15" (D)
Weight Net Weight: 150 lbs (68.04 kg)
Gross Weight: 240 lbs (108.86 kg)
Available Color Black
Expansion Slots (per Node)
PCI-Express (PCI-E) Slot 1: PCI-E 4.0 x16 LP
Slot 2: PCI-E 4.0 x16 LP
Slot 3: PCI-E 4.0 x16 LP
Drive Bays / Storage (per Node)
Hot-swap 90x 3.5" hot-swap SATA3/SAS3 drive bays
4x 2.5" 7mm drive bays
M.2 2 M.2 NVMe
冷却機構
Fans 6 Heavy Duty 8cm Fan(s)
Power Supply
Dimension(W x H x L) 73.5 x 40 x 265 mm
AC Input 100-127Vac / 50-60Hz
200-240Vac / 50-60Hz
DC Input 2000W: 230-240Vdc
+12V Max: 83.3A / Min: 0A (100Vac-127Vac)
Max: 216A / Min: 0A (200Vac-240Vac)
12V SB Max: 2.1A / Min: 0A
Output Type 25 Pairs Gold Finger Connector
Certification
動作環境
RoHS RoHS Compliant
Environmental Spec. Operating Temperature:    10°C ~ 35°C (50°F ~ 95°F)
Non-operating Temperature:    -40°C to 60°C (-40°F to 140°F)
Operating Relative Humidity:    8% to 90% (Non-Condensing)
Non-operating Relative Humidity:    5% to 95% (Non-Condensing)

パーツ仕様

パーツリスト
型番 数量 内容
Motherboard / Chassis MBD-X12DSC-6 CSV-947HTS-R2K63P 2 1 Super X12DSC-6 Motherboard 4U Chassis
Add-on Card / Module AOM-S3616-S-P 2
Storage 3616 controller for serviceable 60/90 bay systems. This has two 3616 controllers, PCI switch, two M.2 connectors.,RoHS
Backplane BPN-ADP-30SAS3-1 3
Adapter board between Expander and HDD BPN for CSE-947H,RoHS
Backplane BPN-SAS3-947EB 6
HDD Backplane (15-slot) for CSE-947H 60/90-bay top load chassis/server.,RoHS
Backplane BPN-SAS3-947EL 6
SAS3 expander module for top-load 60/90-bay single/twin/SBB CSE-947 project,RoHS
Backplane BPN-SAS3-947SB 1
Midplane for topload CSE-947 60/90-bay SBB/Twin/single-node system,RoHS
Cable 1 CBL-0066 2
39" 9 PIN COM PORT EXTENSION CABLE
Cable 2 CBL-0082L 2
Y SPLIT SATA POWER ADAPTER, PB FREE
Cable 3 CBL-0473L 4
21CM 30AWG SATA CBL, S-S
Cable 4 CBL-OTHR-1062-25 2
CBL,VGA,DP15/F, to 2X7F/P2.0,25CM,RoHS
Cable 5 CBL-OTHR-1104 1
90 SBB,SlimlineULP x12 to SlimlineLP x8,FFC,100 OHM to
Cable 6 CBL-PWCD-0376-IS 2
PWCD,US,IEC60320 C19 TO C20,940mm (3ft),14AWG,15A,250V,Black
Cable 7 CBL-PWEX-1100-25 2
MicroFit 2x2F/PH3.0 to 1x4F/PH5.08,25cm,10A/pin,16AWG,R
Cable 8 CBL-PWEX-1265 2
[NR] 2x4,PH3.0 to 2x4,PH4.2,20CM,16AWG,9.5A/pin,RoHS
Heatsink / Retention SNK-P0078PR 4
2U Proprietary Passive CPU Heat Sink for X12 Generation Hype-E Series Servers
*Power Supply PWS-2K63A-1R 2
1U 2600Wredundant single outpupowersupply with wide range in
*Cable 9 CBL-PWEX-1101 1
[NR]PH3.0,F to PH3.0,M,2x4P TO PH3.0,M,2x8P,6A/p,30.6/43.6CM,18AWG
*Cable 10 CBL-PWEX-1102 1
[NR]PH3.0,F toPH3.0,M,2x4P TO PH3.0,M,2x8P,6A/p,35.3/48.5CM,18AWG
*Cable 11 CBL-PWEX-1103 1
[NR]PH3.0,F to PH3.0,M,2x4P TO PH3.0,M,2x8P,6A/pin,18AWG,72.4/85.5CM
*Front Panel FPB-FP827BR 1
2U BigTwin front control board - right side
*Drive Tray(s) MCP-220-94601-0N 9
0
SC946ED 3.5\" / 2.5\" tool-less HDD tray
オプションパーツリスト
型番 数量 内容
Transceiver AOM-TSR-FS - ETHERNET TXCVR,SFP+,1GBASE-SX,10GBASE-SR/SW,850nM,MMF,LC,RoHS
AOC-E10GSFPSR • - ETHERNET TXCVR,SFP+,1GBASE-SX,10GBASE-SR,850nM,MMF,LC
CBL-NTWK-0944-MS28C10M - ETHERNET,SFP28,25GbE,PASSIVE,30 AWG,1M,Mellanox